Section 975
[…] the Commission, or such association, shall meet not less frequently than 2 times a year--

"(A) to describe the work of the Board, the Commission, and the registered securities association involving the regulation of municipal securities; and
"(B) to share information about--

"(i) the interpretation of the Board, the Commission, and the registered securities association of Board rules; and
"(ii) examination and enforcement of compliance with Board rules.".

(c) Discipline of Brokers, Dealers, Municipal Securities Dealers and Municipal Advisors; Fiduciary Duty of Municipal Advisors.--Section
15B(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. 78o-4(c)) is amended--

(1) in paragraph (1), by inserting ", and no broker, dealer, municipal securities dealer, or municipal advisor shall make use of the mails or any means or instrumentality of interstate commerce to provide advice to or on behalf of a municipal entity or obligated person with respect to municipal financial products, the issuance of municipal securities, or to undertake a solicitation of a municipal entity or obligated person," after "any municipal security";