Section 975
[…] (5) by adding at the end the following:
"(5) No municipal advisor shall make use of the mails or any means or instrumentality of interstate commerce to provide advice to or on behalf of a municipal entity or obligated person with respect to municipal financial products, the issuance of municipal securities, or to undertake a solicitation of a municipal entity or obligated person, in connection with which such municipal advisor engages in any fraudulent, deceptive, or ".

(b) Municipal Securities Rulemaking Board.--Section 15B(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. 78o-4(b)) is amended--

(1) in paragraph (1)--

(A) in the first sentence, by striking "Not later than" and all that follows through "appointed by the Commission" and inserting "The Municipal Securities Rulemaking Board shall be composed of 15 members, or such other number of members as specified by rules of the Board pursuant to paragraph (2)(B),";